Nov. 19

Newark 87, Mendota 42

Nov. 19-24

Oregon Tournament (Rockford Christian, North Boone, Oregon)

—-Rockford Christian 89, Aquin 80

—-Newman 65, North Boone 40

—- Oregon 51, St. Bede 39

—-Oregon 69, Pecatonica 63

—-Rockford Christian 89, South Beloit 49

—-North Boone 49, West Carroll 35

—-Rockford Christian 67, Milledgeville 66

—-Aquin 66, North Boone 50

—-Milledgeville 51, Oregon 35

—-North Boone 69, Christian Life 61

—-Newman 79, Oregon 54

Ottawa Tournament (Dixon)

—- Dixon 59, Yorkville 32

—-Pontiac 59, Dixon 53

—-Metamora 43, Dixon 39

—-Dixon 67, Marengo 62

Strombom Sycamore Tournament (Genoa-Kingston)

—-Sandwich 55, Genoa-Kingston 43

—-Sterling 68, Genoa-Kingston 56

—-Burlington Central 85, Genoa-Kingston 70

—-Genoa-Kingston 72, Belvidere 71

Galesburg Tournament (Lutheran)

—-Moline 84, Lutheran 66

—-Danville 73, Lutheran 54

—-Madison 74, Lutheran 60

—-Sacred Heart Griffin 72, Lutheran 34

—-Galesburg 75, Lutheran 57

Nov. 20-24

Geneseo Inv. (Rock Falls)

—-Rock Falls 58, East Moline United 51

—-Rock Falls 58, Kewanee 38

—-Rock Falls 48, Rockridge 46

Nov. 20

Illiana Christian 68, Mendota 36

Nov. 23

Hall 58, Mendota 25

Reed Custer 62, Mendota 51

Nov. 27

Rockford Christian 80, Richmond Burton 61

East Dubuque 59, Winnebago 50

Lutheran 80, Prairie Ridge 59

Rochelle 74, Genoa-Kingston 60

Oregon 74, AFC 44

Princeton 55, Mendota 43

Marengo 63, North Boone 61

Nov. 28

Stillman Valley 79, Pearl City 66

Nov. 29

Rockford Christian 61, Mendota 57

Dixon 70, Lutheran 58

Woodstock North 66, North Boone 36

Nov. 30

Oregon 72, Genoa-Kingston 67

Dec. 1

Rockford Christian 96, Lutheran 87

Winnebago 70, North Boone 66

Rock Falls 43, Dixon 40

Eastland Shootout (Byron, Stillman Valley)

—- Byron 60, Serena 29

—- Stillman Valley 65, West Carroll 40

Dec. 4

Marengo 56, Rockford Christian 54

Stillman Valley 77, Pecatonica 75

Winnebago 56, Harvard 43

Lutheran 61, Woodstock Marian 48

Mendota 50, Earlville 42

Forreston 56, Oregon 38

Dixon 65, Rochelle 42

Dec. 5

Rock Falls 77, Genoa-Kingston 65

Dec. 7

Dixon 73, Winnebago 31

Oregon at Lutheran, ppd.

Byron 76, North Boone 52

Dec. 8

Rockford Christian 77, Stillman Valley 75

Genoa-Kingston 55, Mendota 32

Batavia 64, Lutheran 56

Oregon at Harvard, ppd.

Dec. 8-15

Calzone Classic (Rock Falls)

—-Rock Falls 72, Bureau Valley 49

—-Rock Falls 76, Putnam County 58

—-Rock Falls 73, Princeton 42

—- Rock Falls 61, Hall 58

Dec. 10

Rockford Christian 61, Woodstock North 48

Mendota 54, St. Bede 52

Dec. 11

Winnebago 66, Lutheran 47

Burlington Central 74, Stillman Valley 63

Sycamore 57, Genoa-Kingston 53

Hall 58, Mendota 29

Dec. 12

Harvard 49, North Boone 46

Dec. 13

Byron 72, Christian Life 37

Stillman Valley 58, Woodstock North 57

Polo 57, Oregon 40

Dec. 14

Winnebago 62, Rockford Christian 51

Dixon 56, Sterling 46

Dec. 15

Lake Park 60,  Lutheran 45

Bureau Valley 63, Mendota 15

Dec. 15-21

Forreston Tournament (Winnebago, Byron, Oregon, Stillman Valley)

—-Winnebago 64, Aquin 58

—-Milledgeville 92, Stillman Valley 76

—- River Ridge 76, Oregon 44

—- Byron 75, Dakota 41

—- Winnebago 78, River Ridge 68

—- Aquin 53, Oregon 46

—- Stillman Valley 87, Pecatonica 55

—- Byron 66, Pearl City 48

—- Polo 61, Stillman Valley 54

—- Oregon 70, Orangeville 56

—- Newman 59, Winnebago 58

—- Byron 51, Lena-Winslow 29

—- Stillman Valley 77, Aquin 56

—- Oregon 65, Pecatonica 63

—- Newman 50, Byron 41

—- Lena-Winslow 59, Winnebago 58

Dec. 17

Dixon at LaSalle-Peru

Milwaukee Bay View 87, Lutheran 79

Genoa-Kingston 59, Woodstock North 47

Dec. 18

Mendota 66, LaMoille 51

Rock Falls 78, Rochelle 44

Dec. 20

North Boone 50, South Beloit 28

Dec. 21

Rock Falls 68,  Kaneland 40

Dec. 22

Rock Falls 57, Galesburg 52

Dec. 22-29

EC Nichols Marengo Tournament (Rockford Christian, Genoa-Kingston)

—- Genoa-Kingston 48, Elgin 45

—- Rockford Christian 57, Geneseo 45

—-Genoa-Kingston 56, Rochelle 51

—- Hampshire 78, Rockford Christian 42

—- Wauconda 75, Rockford Christian 56

—- Crystal Lake Central 78, Genoa-Kingston 51

—- Rochelle 91, Rockford Christian 88 3OT

—-Marengo 59, Genoa-Kingston 48

Jacobs Tournament (Dixon)

—- Dixon 59, Johnsburg 45

—- Burlington Central 64, Dixon 60

—-Dixon 61, Prairie Ridge 39

—- Dixon 67, St. Elgin 57

—- Dixon 62, Crystal Lake South 57

Dec. 26-29

Plano Tournament (Mendota)

—- Newark 66, Mendota 34

—- Streator 60, Mendota 23

—- Hinckley Big Rock 56, Mendota 43

Eastland Tournament (North Boone, Stillman Valley)

—-Stillman Valley 69, South Beloit 38

—- Warren 62, North Boone 60

—- Sherrard 56, North Boone 44

—- Polo 84, North Boone 55

—-Stillman Valley 70, Aquin 58

—- Eastland 73, Stillman Valley 63

—- North Boone 59, Amboy 40

—- Stillman Valley 64, Fulton 50

—- Stillman Valley 60, Sherrard 29

—- Fulton 54, North Boone 49

Chuck Dayton DeKalb Tournament (Byron)

—- Byron 47, Dundee Crown 46

—- Hononegah 58, Byron 42

—- Belvidere North 67, Byron 60

—- Schurz 83, Byron 43

State Farm Classic Bloomington (Lutheran, Rock Falls, Winnebago)

—- Lutheran 64, St. Jo Ogden 61

—- Rock Falls 70, Annawan 43

—- El Paso Gridley 64, Winnebago 55

—- Aurora Christian 65, Lutheran 42

—- Bloomington Catholic 70, Rock Falls 54

—- Winnebago 64, St. Thomas More 62

—- St. Jo Ogden 72, Winnebago 49

—- El Paso Gridley 52, Lutheran 50

—- Rock Falls 55, Fieldcrest 49

—-Winnebago 55, Tri Valley 41

—- Fieldcrest 52, Lutheran 50

—- Rock Falls 58, El Paso Gridley 49

Jan. 3

Rock Falls 63, Byron 48

United Township 55,  Dixon 48

Jan. 4

Harvest Christian 55, Rockford Christian 45

Indian Creek 73,  Oregon 66

Genoa-Kingston 45, Sandwich 35

Winnebago 59, Mendota 41

Jan. 5

Bureau Valley 72, Winnebago 56

Rochelle 74, Mendota 43

Rock Falls 73, IVC 51

Neuqua Valley 68, Lutheran 53

Rockford Christian 73, Mercer County 65

Byron 78, Annawan 51

North Boone 57, Clinton 42

Jan. 7

Indian Creek 77, Stillman Valley 72 OT

Jan. 8

Winnebago 56, Eastland 52

Marengo 53, Genoa-Kingston 46

Rock Falls 58, Sycamore 37

Dixon 71, Freeport 53

Lutheran 63, Schaumburg Christian 32

Jan. 9

Woodstock 69, North Boone 50

Byron 74, Stillman Valley 49

Jan. 10

Lutheran 73, Oregon 59

Jan. 11

Byron 69, Rockford Christian 57

Genoa-Kingston 63, Harvest Christian 51

Dixon 61, North Boone 37

Winnebago 75, Oregon 46

Jan. 12

Aurora Christian 54, Winnebago 32

Marquette at Mendota, ppd

Eastland 78, North Boone 74

Jan. 14

Winnebago 72, Pecatonica 53

Jan. 15

LaSalle-Peru 49, Mendota 17

Warren 74, Oregon 61

Rock Falls 64, Princeton 31

Sterling 57, Lutheran 48

Belvidere at63, Genoa-Kingston 57

Dixon 63, Kaneland 52

North Boone at Richmond Burton

Byron 78, Woodstock North 69

Jan. 16

Oregon 71, Harvard 46

Jan. 17

Genoa-Kingston 48, Winnebago 44

Byron 70, Oregon 45

Jan. 19

Genoa-Kingston at Newark, ppd

Lutheran 76, Stillman Valley 69

Jan. 19-21

Jefferson MLK Tournament (Winnebago)

— North 51, Winnebago 40

Freeport MLK Tournament (Rockford Christian, North Boone, Byron)

— Freeport 68, Rockford Christian 44

— Byron 60, Rockford Christian 45

— Byron 76, Rochelle 38

— East Dubuque 53, North Boone 31

— Forreston 53, North Boone 43

Sterling MLK Tournament (Dixon)

— Maine South 54, Dixon 50

— Dixon 53, Naperville Central 45

South Beloit MLK Tournament (Stillman Valley, Oregon)

— Oregon 62, AFC 40

— Dakota 47, Oregon 41

— Lutheran 61, Urban Prep 59

Jan. 22

Rock Falls at Rockford Christian, ppd

Byron at Lutheran, ppd

North Boone at Mendota

Winnebago at Stillman Valley, ppd.

Jan. 23

North Boone at Rock Falls, ppd to Jan. 29

Jan. 25

Rockford Christian 56, Winnebago 55

Dixon 66, Mendota 16

Genoa-Kingston 70, Lutheran 68

Rock Falls 70, Oregon 51

Jan. 26

Newman 49, Winnebago 33

Oregon 60, Amboy 58

Woodstock North 68, Rock Falls 57

North Boone 53, Mendota 41

Galesburg Shootout (Byron)
— Byron 56, Monmouth-Roseville 49

Manny’s Shootout Fulton (Stillman Valley)

— Stillman Valley 73, Easton Valley 61

Jan. 29

Mendota at Plano

West Carroll at Oregon, ccld

Genoa-Kingston at North, ppd. to Feb. 19

North Boone at Rock Falls, ppd to Feb. 6

Jan.30

Rock Falls at Freeport, ppd. to Feb. 9

Oregon at Rochelle, ppd. to Feb. 6

Byron at Lutheran, ppd. to Feb. 7

Jan. 31

Rockford Christian at Genoa-Kingston, ppd. to Feb. 6

Byron at Winnebago, ppd. to Feb. 1

Stillman Valley at South Beloit, ccld

Feb. 1

Byron 63, Winnebago 45

Dixon 50, Stillman Valley 29

Feb. 2

Rockford Christian 63, North Boone 58

Peoria Notre Dame 50, Dixon 40

Stillman Valley 54, Winnebago 51

Mooseheart 57, Genoa-Kingston 46

Byron 58, Princeton 48

Lutheran 70, Marengo 59

Rock Falls 53, Sterling 45

Oregon 48, Mendota 40

Feb. 5

Rockford Christian at Dixon, ppd. to TBA

Oregon at North Boone, ppd. to TBA to Feb. 11

Stillman Valley at Rock Falls, ppd. to Feb. 18

Genoa-Kingston at Byron, ppd. to Feb. 11

Lutheran at Winnebago, ppd. to Feb. 13

Feb. 6

Rock Falls 79, North Boone 48

Rockford Christian 61, Genoa-Kingston 55 OT

Oregon 79, Rochelle 66

Feb. 7

Winnebago at Harvest Christian

Byron at Lutheran

Feb. 8

Rockford Christian 71, Oregon 54

Dixon 57, Genoa-Kingston 51

Lutheran 77, North Boone 61

Byron 76, West Carroll 31

Stillman Valley 58, Mendota 30

Feb. 9

Hall at Winnebago, ccld

Rock Falls 68, Freeport 47

Sandwich 65, Stillman Valley 45

South Beloit 47, Mendota 40

Aquin Shootout (Byron, Oregon)

— Oregon 73, Fulton 70

— Byron 60, Newman 56

Feb. 11

Rock Falls at Rockford Christian, ppd. to Feb. 13

Byron 59, Genoa-Kingston 46

Oregon 57, North Boone 41

Feb. 12

Byron at Mendota, ppd. to Feb. 16

Hinckley Big Rock at Genoa-Kingston, ccld

Lutheran 75, Rockford Christian 62

Dixon 75, Oregon 34

Stillman Valley at North Boone, ppd

Feb. 13

Byron 80, Stillman Valley 63

Rock Falls 66, Rockford Christian 51

Winnebago 73, Lutheran 63

Feb. 14

Sycamore 51, Rockford Christian 43

South Beloit 57, Oregon 56

Richmond Burton 64, Genoa-Kingston 57

Byron 73, Lutheran 58

Feb. 15

Rock Falls 65, Winnebago 57

Dixon 58, Byron 34

Stillman Valley 74, Oregon 52

Genoa-Kingston 51, North Boone 47

Lutheran 56, Mendota 44

Feb. 16

Byron 61, Mendota 36

Forreston 42, Winnebago 40

Dixon 67, Rockford Christian 41

Feb. 18

Rock Falls 66, Stillman Valley 53

Feb. 19

Sandwich at Dixon

Genoa-Kingston at North

Rock Falls at Lutheran

Feb. 21

Genoa-Kingston at Stillman Valley

Feb. 22

Rock Falls at Mendota


PLAYOFFS

CLASS 2A

North Boone Regional 

Mon., Feb. 18

(8) Oregon 57, (10) North Boone 52

Tue., Feb. 19

G2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Byron vs. (8) Oregon

Wed., Feb. 20

G3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Indian Creek vs. (7) Winnebago

Fri., Feb. 22

7:00 pm: Winner G2 vs. Winner G3

Princeton Regional 

Mon., Feb. 18

(9) Putnam County 58, (6) Princeton 56

(5) Bureau Valley 64, (11) Peru St. Bede 41

Tue., Feb. 19

G3 at 6:00 pm: (1) Spring Valley Hall vs. (9) Putnam County

G4 at 7:30 pm: (4) Rockford Christian vs. (5) Bureau Valley

Fri., Feb. 22

7:00 pm: Winner G3 vs. Winner G4

CLASS 3A

Genoa-Kingston Regional

Mon., Feb. 25

G1 at 7:00 pm: (7) Belvidere vs. (9) Harvard

Tue., Feb. 26

G2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Woodstock North vs. Winner G1

Wed., Feb. 27

G3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Marengo vs. (6) Genoa-Kingston

Fri., Mar. 1

7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Freeport Regional 

Mon., Feb. 25

G1 at 7:00 pm: (6) Rochelle vs. (10) Freeport

Wed., Feb. 27

G2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Rock Falls vs. Winner G1

G3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Sterling vs. (5) Stillman Valley

Fri., Mar. 1

7:00 pm: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Geneseo Regional 

Mon., Feb. 25

G1 at 6:00 pm: (8) Geneseo vs. (9) LaSalle-Peru

G2 at 7:30 pm: (7) Kewanee vs. (11) Mendota

Tue., Feb. 26

G3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Dixon  vs. Winner Game 1

Wed., Feb. 27

G4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Galesburg  vs. Winner Game 2

Fri., Mar. 1

7:00 pm: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4