Big Northern Conference Football – 2018/2019
BYRON TIGERS
Aug. 24: Byron 41, Winnebago 12
Aug. 31: Byron 41, Stillman Valley 14
Sept. 7: Byron 52, Rock Falls 6
Sept. 14: Byron 48, Oregon 0
Sept. 21: Byron 62, North Boone 21
Sept. 28: Byron 57, Mendota 0
Oct. 5: Byron 42, Lutheran 0
Oct. 12: Byron 21, Genoa-Kingston 14
Oct. 19: Byron 55, Dixon 21
PLAYOFFS: Oct. 27: Byron 50, Rock Island Alleman 14
PLAYOFFS: Nov. 3: Byron 28, Princeton 0
PLAYOFFS: Nov. 10: Byron 49, Lisle 7
PLAYOFFS: Nov. 17: Byron 42, Herscher 0
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Nov. 23: Byron vs. Monticello
DIXON DUKES
Aug. 24: Stillman Valley 42, Dixon 13
Aug. 31: Dixon 65, Rock Falls 13
Sept. 7: Dixon 27, Oregon 6
Sept. 14: North Boone 28, Dixon 20
Sept. 21: Dixon 36, Mendota 7
Sept. 28: Dixon 38, Lutheran 28
Oct. 5: Dixon 21, Genoa-Kingston 20 2OT
Oct. 12: Dixon 23, Winnebago 20
Oct. 19: Byron 55, Dixon 21
PLAYOFFS: Oct. 27: Stillman Valley 28, Dixon 13
GENOA-KING. COGS
Aug. 24: Genoa-Kingston 41, Rock Falls 13
Aug. 31: Genoa-Kingston 35, Oregon 7
Sept. 7: Genoa-Kingston 30, North Boone 23
Sept. 14: Genoa-Kingston 42, Mendota 6
Sept. 21: Genoa-Kingston 21, Lutheran 6
Sept. 28: Genoa-Kingston 42, Winnebago 12
Oct. 5: Dixon 21, Genoa-Kingston 20 2OT
Oct. 12: Byron 21, Genoa-Kingston 14
Oct. 19: Genoa-Kingston 34, Stillman Valley 6
PLAYOFFS: Oct. 27: Genoa-Kingston 61, Chicago Clemente 8
PLAYOFFS: Nov. 3: Richmond Burton 19, Genoa-Kingston 0
LUTH. CRUSADERS
Aug. 24: Oregon 27, Lutheran 21 2OT
Aug. 31: North Boone 35, Lutheran 12
Sept. 7: Lutheran 34, Mendota 6
Sept. 14: Winnebago 33, Lutheran 14
Sept. 21: Genoa-Kingston 21, Lutheran 6
Sept. 28: Dixon 38, Lutheran 28
Oct. 5: Byron 42, Lutheran 0
Oct. 12: Stillman Valley 31, Lutheran 22
Oct. 19: Lutheran 36, Rock Falls 20
NORTH BOONE VIKINGS
Aug. 24: North Boone 63, Mendota 0
Aug. 31: North Boone 35, Lutheran 12
Sept. 7: Genoa-Kingston 30, North Boone 23
Sept. 14: North Boone 28, Dixon 20
Sept. 21: Byron 62, North Boone 21
Sept. 28: North Boone 35, Stillman Valley 34 2OT
Oct. 5: North Boone 49, Rock Falls 18
Oct. 12: North Boone 46, Oregon 6
Oct. 19: North Boone 43, Winnebago 42
PLAYOFFS: Oct. 27: North Boone 48, Oneida 7
PLAYOFFS: Lisle 37, North Boone 25
MENDOTA TROJANS
Aug. 24: North Boone 63, Mendota 0
Aug. 31: Winnebago 42, Mendota 22
Sept. 7: Lutheran 34, Mendota 6
Sept. 14: Genoa-Kingston 42, Mendota 6
Sept. 21: Dixon 36, Mendota 7
Sept. 28: Byron 57, Mendota 0
Oct. 5: Stillman Valley 28, Mendota 15
Oct. 12: Rock Falls 34, Mendota 6
Oct. 19: Oregon 32, Mendota 0
OREGON HAWKS
Aug. 24: Oregon 27, Lutheran 21 2OT
Aug. 31: Genoa-Kingston 35, Oregon 7
Sept. 7: Dixon 27, Oregon 6
Sept. 14: Byron 48, Oregon 0
Sept. 21: Stillman Valley 29, Oregon 7
Sept. 28: Oregon 43, Rock Falls 12
Oct. 5: Winnebago 27, Oregon 7
Oct. 12: North Boone 46, Oregon 6
Oct. 19: Oregon 32, Mendota 0
ROCK FALLS ROCKETS
Aug. 24: Genoa-Kingston 41, Rock Falls 13
Aug. 31: Dixon 65, Rock Falls 13
Sept. 7: Byron 52, Rock Falls 6
Sept. 14: Stillman Valley 55, Rock Falls 38
Sept. 21: Winnebago 51, Rock Falls 37
Sept. 28: Oregon 43, Rock Falls 12
Oct. 5: North Boone 49, Rock Falls 18
Oct. 12: Rock Falls 34, Mendota 6
Oct. 19: Lutheran 36, Rock Falls 20
STILLMAN VALLEY CARDINALS
Aug. 24: Stillman Valley 42, Dixon 13
Aug. 31: Byron 41, Stillman Valley 14
Sept. 7: Stllman Valley 31, Winnebago 6
Sept. 14: Stillman Valley 55, Rock Falls 38
Sept. 21: Stillman Valley 29, Oregon 7
Sept. 28: North Boone 35, Stillman Valley 34 2OT
Oct. 5: Stillman Valley 28, Mendota 15
Oct. 12: Stillman Valley 31, Lutheran 22
Oct. 19: Genoa-Kingston 34, Stillman Valley 6
PLAYOFFS: Oct. 27: Stillman Valley 28, Dixon 13
PLAYOFFS: Nov. 3: Immaculate Conception 31, Stillman Valley 0
WINNEBAGO INDIANS
Aug. 24: Byron 41, Winnebago 12
Aug. 31: Winnebago 42, Mendota 22
Sept. 7: Stllman Valley 31, Winnebago 6
Sept. 14: Winnebago 33, Lutheran 14
Sept. 21: Winnebago 51, Rock Falls 37
Sept. 28: Genoa-Kingston 42, Winnebago 12
Oct. 5: Winnebago 27, Oregon 7
Oct. 12: Dixon 23, Winnebago 20
Oct. 19: North Boone 43, Winnebago 42